See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

WELCOME TO TURFFONTEIN WORKRIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2017-01-17 Time: 13:10
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R95000
Venue: Turffontein Course: Inside
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 MISS WALES 56 4 f A 60 5 G V Woodruff Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Apr 2016, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 64 A 60.0 5 3 0.75 SECRET ANGEL 1600 101.48
16 Aug 2016, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 62 A 60.0 7 10 24.25 LA FLAMBEE 1600 109.47
15 Nov 2016, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 59 A 60.0 9 6 6.20 ROUGE ALLURE 1400 85.09
13 Dec 2016, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 58 A 60.0 12 4 3.35 ROSE WATER 1600 101.90
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 56 A 60.0*0.0 4 2 4.50 BANDOLA 1600 101.30
 
2 DOUBLY ATTRACTIVE 45 6 m A B 60 12 P F Matchett Chamu Mabaya
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Nov 2016, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 54 A B 60.0*1.5 14 11 19.45 SECRET STAR 1160 71.92
01 Dec 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 50 A B 60.0*0.0 13 7 5.80 BI POT 1400 84.95
13 Dec 2016, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 50 A B 60.0 11 9 11.00 ROSE WATER 1600 103.42
05 Jan 2017, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 48 A B 60.0 11 7 12.10 RED RIDGE 1400 86.21
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 45 A B 60.0*0.0 11 8 16.20 BANDOLA 1600 103.63
 
3 GREEK HONEY 43 4 f A B 60 7 D J Nieuwenhuizen Beto Mundlovu
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 51 A 60.0*0.0 10 3 4.75 RUBYBAY 1600 100.24
15 Nov 2016, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 51 A 60.0*0.0 7 6 6.30 COSMO RUSSE 1800 113.55
13 Dec 2016, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 50 A 60.0 6 12 17.50 ROSE WATER 1600 104.74
05 Jan 2017, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 47 A 60.0 7 6 12.00 RED RIDGE 1400 86.19
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 43 A B 60.0*0.0 6 3 7.75 BANDOLA 1600 101.93
 
4 OBLIVION 41 4 f A 60 1 A Nassif Tshepiso Matsoele
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Sep 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 48 A 60.0 8 12 11.50 ANNA PAVLOVA 1450 91.73
06 Oct 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 44 A 60.0*0.0 6 5 10.50 JO MAMBO 1450 89.82
25 Oct 2016, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 44 A 60.0 7 11 16.25 ETERNAL SPRING 1400 86.89
15 Nov 2016, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 43 A 60.0*0.0 3 8 14.30 COSMO RUSSE 1800 115.13
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 41 A 60.0*0.0 1 7 14.45 BANDOLA 1600 103.27
 
5 TIMBER HITCH 40 4 f A ? 60 2 M G Azzie Francis Semela
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Jul 2015, Tue Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0 8 11 9.70 RED MOON AT NIGHT 1400 86.00
24 Sep 2015, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 11 8 8.40 CASEY CAN 1400 86.38
29 Dec 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 1 11 13.90 ISOLDE 1400 87.03
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 40 A 60.0*0.0 2 9 17.80 BANDOLA 1600 103.96
 
6 STARINA 37 4 f A 60 10 C J Maree Impi Lukhele
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Nov 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 37 A 57.5*0.0 6 5 8.05 PLUM BRITISH 1200 70.80
01 Dec 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 37 A 60.0*0.0 5 9 16.50 BI POT 1400 87.01
08 Dec 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 37 A 60.0*0.0 5 10 9.60 COMTESSA ANTONIA 1400 86.61
24 Dec 2016, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 37 A 60.0*0.0 4 8 12.00 GOLDDUST WOMAN 1160 71.15
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 37 A 60.0*0.0 9 11 25.70 BANDOLA 1600 105.60
 
7 ISLAND BLISS 36 5 m A B 60 4 G M Alexander Phillip Mlangeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Sep 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 42 A 60.0*0.0 1 8 13.00 THE RIGHT ANSWER 2000 127.68
15 Oct 2016, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 39 A 56.5 5 7 10.35 VISION OF DAHLIA 3000 201.83
08 Nov 2016, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 36 A 60.0 10 9 8.20 SAMMI MOOSA 2000 126.81
13 Dec 2016, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 36 A B 60.0 4 8 10.75 VOGUE'S WOOD 2450 163.82
14 Jan 2017, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 36 A B 60.0*0.0 1 3 4.75 CAITLIN'S ANSWER 2450 165.08
 
8 FLAMINGO VLEI 66 3 f A 59 6 A G Laird Siyabonga B Mthembu
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Sep 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0*0.0 8 7 4.15 BURUNDI BUSH 1200 71.73
27 Oct 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 10 5 5.75 DELIGHTFUL DANCER 1600 99.50
08 Nov 2016, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 57.0 11 10 8.50 SAMMI MOOSA 2000 126.87
17 Dec 2016, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 59 A 59.0 10 3 2.80 SEEKING GOLD 1600 101.58
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 66 A 59.0*0.0 5 4 10.75 BANDOLA 1600 102.53
 
9 BANDOLA 62 3 f A ? 59 11 W H Marwing Samuel Mosia
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 May 2016, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 1 5 6.30 EDEN GARDENS GLITZ 1600 99.77
03 Nov 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 55 A 58.0 13 9 10.10 BEING FABULOUS (AUS) 1400 85.93
22 Dec 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 55 A 59.0 6 4 4.25 BRIGTNUMBERSIX 1400 83.55
03 Jan 2017, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 62 A 59.0 5 2 4.10 SPRING INDEED 1600 97.71
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 62 A 59.0*0.0 10 1 -4.50 *MISS WALES 1600 100.43
 
10 ERHARDT 59 3 f A 59 3 P A Peter Phelisile Mongqawa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0*0.0 2 9 15.60 AL DANZA 1200 74.41
01 Dec 2016, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A B 60.0 11 4 4.85 JAMESON GIRL 1000 58.38
15 Dec 2016, Thu Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 61 A B 60.0*0.0 10 7 5.25 CAPE ORCHID 1000 59.53
24 Dec 2016, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 61 A B 60.0*0.0 7 10 14.50 GOLDDUST WOMAN 1160 71.64
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 59 A 59.0*0.0 3 5 11.25 BANDOLA 1600 102.63
 
11 SHEPHERD'S DELIGHT 3 f A ? 59 9 S G Tarry Joe Gwingwizha
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Nov 2016, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 11 4 12.25 SECRET STAR 1160 70.51
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0*0.0 8 6 14.25 BANDOLA 1600 103.23
 
12 VIVACIOUS VIVIAN 3 f A 59 8 C E Erasmus S Siphika
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Dec 2016, Thu Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0*0.0 2 10 8.50 CAPE ORCHID 1000 60.14
03 Jan 2017, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0*0.0 5 6 15.70 KIRKCONNEL LASS 1200 73.47
17 Jan 2017, Tue Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0*0.0 7 10 21.20 BANDOLA 1600 104.66