See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

SCOTTSVILLE RACECOURSE MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2017-01-15 Time: 12:30
Type: Mdn Juv Plate Prize: R85000
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 2 g A 60 6 P L Lunn Athandiwe Mgudlwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 4 1 -0.25 *CALLADDI 1000 57.44
26 Feb 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 4 1 -8.50 *SWIFT DANCER 1000 57.91
 
2 BLACKBALL 2 c A 60 7 G H Van Zyl Dennis Schwarz-2.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0*2.5 5 5 3.50 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 1000 58.06
01 Mar 2017, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 2 2 0.50 ISHNANA 1200 70.06
 
3 CALLADDI 2 c A 60 3 G H Van Zyl Anthony Delpech
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 2 2 0.25 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 1000 57.48
 
4 GILTS 2 c A 60 9 M D Miller Doctor Sifiso Lembethe
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 7 8 21.25 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 1000 61.42
15 Mar 2017, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0*2.5 1 7 19.75 REAL VISION 1200 73.81
 
5 PRINCE OF PROMISE 2 c A 60 8 D I Campbell Marco V'Rensburg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 6 6 5.75 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 1000 58.46
 
6 RESPECTABLE ROCK 2 c A 60 4 A Wright Gareth Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Mar 2017, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 5 7 7.85 SNIPER SHOT 1000 59.37
 
7 SUPA MUFTI 2 c A 60 5 M D Miller Alec Forbes
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Dec 2016, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 2 7 6.85 ROYAL EXPLORER 800 47.20
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 3 4 3.25 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 1000 58.01
 
8 THE BYZANTINE 2 c A 60 2 G H Van Zyl Eric Saziso Ngwane-1.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
01 Mar 2017, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 3 4 5.00 ISHNANA 1200 70.87
 
9 UNCLE RONNIE 2 c A B 60 10 K Naidoo Tristan Godden
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Dec 2016, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0*4.0 6 7 15.75 TRINI'S VAR HYT 800 49.33
21 Dec 2016, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0*1.5 6 4 6.25 ROYAL EXPLORER 800 47.09
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0 8 7 15.50 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 1000 60.29
01 Mar 2017, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0 1 8 22.50 ISHNANA 1200 74.21
 
10 AMERICAN TRILOGY 2 f A 57.5 1 J M Goodman Sherman Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Dec 2016, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate 57.5*1.5 4 6 6.60 ROYAL EXPLORER 800 47.16
15 Jan 2017, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 57.5 1 3 2.25 AUTUMN IN SEATTLE 1000 57.84