See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Turffontein
Date: Tuesday, 17 January 2017
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
[Collapse] Andrew Fortune
 7 CALL TO BATTLE 2 13:451450mMdn Plate8 
 2 AEROBATIC 3 14:201200mMdn Plate4 
 5 MR RAMBO 4 14:551200mMdn Plate9 
 8 TOMMY WATERDEVIL 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP12 
 1 SEEKING GOLD 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP11 
 6 DAWN ASSAULT 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP4 
 2 FISH RIVER CANYON 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP2 
[Collapse] Beto Mundlovu
 3 GREEK HONEY 1 13:101600mMdn Plate7 
[Collapse] Calvin Habib
 7 TIME TO BE GREAT 4 14:551200mMdn Plate2-1.5
 12 YOUNG FLIRT 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP6-1.5
[Collapse] Chad Little
 6 MARSH DAISY 3 14:201200mMdn Plate5 
 4 IRIDIUM SILVER 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP14 
[Collapse] Chamu Mabaya
 2 DOUBLY ATTRACTIVE 1 13:101600mMdn Plate12 
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 9 THE LOTSKY 4 14:551200mMdn Plate10 
 5 WINNING SISTER 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP7 
 3 BUSH PILOT 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP13 
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 13 LORD WINDSOR 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP11 
[Collapse] Craig Zackey
 6 HUHI 2 13:451450mMdn Plate3 
 9 FIRST STATE 3 14:201200mMdn Plate14 
 8 SAMMI MOOSA 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP5 
 11 FANGIA 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP1 
 10 COOL FANTASY 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP12 
[Collapse] Devin Habib
 12 PRIVATE SWAROVSKI 2 13:451450mMdn Plate5 
 3 BRIGHTON BELLE 3 14:201200mMdn Plate13 
 1 FIDELIO 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP10 
 4 STARRETT CITY 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP10 
[Collapse] Fanie Chambers
 2 ZAITUNAY BAY 2 13:451450mMdn Plate11 
[Collapse] Francis Semela
 5 TIMBER HITCH 1 13:101600mMdn Plate2 
[Collapse] Gavin Lerena
 4 AL HAMD (AUS) 2 13:451450mMdn Plate4 
 10 MAIN ROLL 3 14:201200mMdn Plate1 
 1 BRAVE NATION 4 14:551200mMdn Plate4 
 2 CAPTAINOFMYHEART 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP3 
 4 NTOMA 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP12 
 2 MY TREASURE 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP7 
[Collapse] Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
 1 MISS WALES 1 13:101600mMdn Plate5 
[Collapse] Gunter Wrogemann
 12 RING OF ROSES (ZIM) 3 14:201200mMdn Plate9 
 3 DASPOORT 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP11 
 2 BEAUTIFUL SHAY 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP4 
 8 DALLEY 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP8 
[Collapse] Hennie Greyling
 9 STAFFAN 2 13:451450mMdn Plate9 
[Collapse] I Sturgeon
 8 JUST CRUISED IN 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP9 
[Collapse] Ian Sturgeon
 5 DANCING REBEL 2 13:451450mMdn Plate13 
 5 RAFA 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP4 
[Collapse] Impi Lukhele
 6 STARINA 1 13:101600mMdn Plate10 
[Collapse] J P v'd Merwe
 14 SUSQUEHANNA 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP15 
[Collapse] Joe Gwingwizha
 11 SHEPHERD'S DELIGHT 1 13:101600mMdn Plate9 
[Collapse] Juan Paul V'D Merwe
 10 CARIBBEAN EMPIRE 2 13:451450mMdn Plate1 
[Collapse] Julius Mariba
 8 FRENCH FOLIE 3 14:201200mMdn Plate8 
[Collapse] L Hewitson
 13 GIMMEABREAK 3 14:201200mMdn Plate6 
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 3 FLYING RUSSIAN 4 14:551200mMdn Plate8 
 7 GUN FIGHTER 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP7 
 11 SECRET ANGEL 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP3 
 12 KING OF BLUES 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP2 
 1 SPRING INDEED 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP10 
[Collapse] Marco V'Rensburg
 11 JAY P 2 13:451450mMdn Plate7 
 6 DANCING WALL 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP9 
 14 PATRIC 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP14 
 3 BANK THE BILL 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP1 
[Collapse] Mathew Thackeray
 11 MASKED BALL 3 14:201200mMdn Plate2 
 10 INKOLO 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP2 
[Collapse] Mpumelelo Mjoka
 8 PATRIOTIC 4 14:551200mMdn Plate6-4.0
 11 CATALUGA 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP2-4.0
 11 VOGUE'S WOOD 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP11-4.0
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 13 REBEL BARON 2 13:451450mMdn Plate6 
 4 ARABIAN SEA 4 14:551200mMdn Plate7 
 10 VULCAN 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP5 
 3 INDZABA 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP10 
 6 BALALAIKA 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP13 
[Collapse] Phelisile Mongqawa
 10 ERHARDT 1 13:101600mMdn Plate3 
[Collapse] Phillip Mlangeni
 7 ISLAND BLISS 1 13:101600mMdn Plate4 
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 3 JACKMAN 2 13:451450mMdn Plate12 
 6 RONNIE ROCKET 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP9 
 9 ARLINGTON 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP3 
 5 RIBBONOFMOONLIGHT 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP4 
[Collapse] R Munger
 7 POST GRAD 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP12 
[Collapse] Randall Simons
 4 BEAUTIFUL EMMILEE 3 14:201200mMdn Plate3 
 12 SPURWING SUMMER 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP8 
 10 SHOTGUN RIDER 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP6 
[Collapse] Raymond Danielson
 7 SPRING LADY 3 14:201200mMdn Plate11 
 6 GLOBAL ICON 4 14:551200mMdn Plate1 
 5 DETONATION 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP8 
[Collapse] Ryan Munger
 5 GOLDEN MEMORIES 3 14:201200mMdn Plate10 
 2 PRINCE OF WAR 4 14:551200mMdn Plate5 
 12 RAMBO 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP8 
 9 TANGERINE LADY 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP6 
 13 FLAMING SPIRIT 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP5 
[Collapse] S Siphika
 12 VIVACIOUS VIVIAN 1 13:101600mMdn Plate8 
[Collapse] Samuel Mosia
 9 BANDOLA 1 13:101600mMdn Plate11 
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 8 TOBY COATES 2 13:451450mMdn Plate2 
 4 MAGIC 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP1 
 9 CRANBERRY CRUSH 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP9 
[Collapse] Siyabonga B Mthembu
 8 FLAMINGO VLEI 1 13:101600mMdn Plate6 
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 1 WEST COAST WARRIOR 2 13:451450mMdn Plate10 
 1 TANDANA (AUS) 3 14:201200mMdn Plate7 
 10 BANDANNA 4 14:551200mMdn Plate3 
 9 KAPITAN 5 15:301000mMR 80 HCP6 
 7 DAWN FLIGHT 6 16:101600mFM 66 HCP1 
 1 SMARTIFACT 7 16:451800mMR 72 HCP5 
 7 COSMO RUSSE 8 17:201800mFM 62 HCP3 
[Collapse] Tshepiso Matsoele
 4 OBLIVION 1 13:101600mMdn Plate1 
Page 1 of 1 (141 items)Prev[1]Next v